Gigors Electric logo

All the bands that have ever played CBGC's/The Freakshow festival...

2016

Frustration + My Great Blue Cadillac + Girl's Dorm + DJ Von Kids, Thick + Bazooka (Grèce), 10 000 + Roy and the Devil's Motorcycle (Suisse), The Intelligence (Etats Unis) + Le Chemin de la Honte, Betunizer (Espagne) + Pop. 1280 (New York), The St Pierre Snake Invasion + Jinx + Delacave + Cowbones + La Chasse, White Hills, Not Scientists + Supermunk + GAS Drummers, The Bellrays + The Velvet Store, You Said Strange + Dead Horse One + Metro Verlaine, Hollywoodfun Downstairs + The Adelains + Vince & his Lost Generation, Oozing Wound.

Freakshow #8 / 2016

Caspian, Show Me the Body, Usé, Gondoliers, Lame, Teledetente 666, Metalking, Mr Marcaille, Gendarmery, Soulfly, Go!zilla, Blacklisters, Dead Arms, Cold Pumas, Pierre & Bastein, Treuil, Aerobiconoise, Kkkristinashleythompson VIII.


2015

Dr Geo + Abîm, Black Market Karma (London) + Dead Horse One, Harold Martinez + Balladur + Teknomom, Ponctuation (Quebec) + Keith Richardson Syndrome.
Soirée Cure : Cowbones, Bad Chickens, Delacave, Le Chemin de la Honte, Jarface, Single Track, Nazim, Gü, Dead Horse One, Caedere.

Freakshow #7 / 2015

Napalm Death, ZZZ, The St Pierre Snake Invasion, Scorpion Violente, Delacave, Chases, TMR DJs, Fuzz, ZU with Eugene Robinson, The Chikitas, Bazooka, Roy and the Devil's Mororcycle, Piano Wire, J.Halifax and the Howling Truth.


2014

TV Ghost, Delacave, T.I.T.S, No Guts No Glory, 13th Hole, dK, Broker (UK), Marvin, The Feeling Of Love, Cowbones, Magnetix, Unas, The Idioots, DJ Neil Sick (UK), DJ Von Kids, DJ Moustique, UV Race ('Stralia), Cowbones, Trans Upper Egypt (Suisse), Le Chemin de la Honte, Inter Arma (USA), Mantar (Allemagne).

Freakshow #6 / 2014

Thee Oh Sees, The Intelligence, Movie Star Junkies, Urban Junior, The Horrorist, Jessica93, Ten Volt Shock, Black Bug, His Electro Blue Voice, Coilguns, Headwar, Pistol Postol Pilots, T.I.T.S, Pord, Daikiri, DJ la Mouline, Tous en Tong DJ crew


2013

Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds (USA), The Rippers (Gigors), Vison (Nantes), Vulvanux (Saillans), Pistol-Postol-Pilots (Crest-Cobonne), Papier Tigre (Nantes), Micah Gaugh (USA), Three Second Kiss (Italie), Betunizer (Espagne), Red Fang (USA), Karma to Burn (USA), Loading Data (Paris), Monsieur Marcaille (Metz), No Shangsa (Drôme), Heart Beat Parade (Allier), Anaaa (Ardèche).
En coproduction avec Ossature : The Intelligence (USA), Gontard ! (Valence).
En coproduction avec la Grande Triple Alliance Internationale de l'Est : Headwar (Amiens), Dure-Mère (Montpellier).

Freakshow #5 / 2013

Chrome Cranks (USA), Big'n (USA), JC Satan (Bordeaux), Cheveu (Paris), Le Prince Harry (Belgique), x25x (Marseille), Crash Normal (Paris), 2 Boules Vanille (Lyon), Le Chômage (Metz-Strasbourg), Unas (Strasbourg), Bitter Sweet Kicks (Australie), Uncommonmenfrommars (Ardèche), Ni (Lyon), Cowboys From Outerspace (Marseille), Burn in Hell (Australie), King Salami and the Cumberland 3 (UK).


2012

Peter Kernel (Suisse), Catholic Spray (Paris), Movie Star Junkies (Italie), La Terre Tremble (Rennes), Red Fang (USA), Geneva (Drôme), Pylone (Drôme), Le Singe Blanc (Nancy-Metz), Don Vito (Allemagne), The Rippers (Gigors), Elektrolux (Marseille), Human Toys (Paris-Los Angeles), Reverend James Leg (USA), The Norma Jean Baker's Underwears, The Lobsters (Crest), Hell's Kitchen (Suisse), Bottlenext (Ardèche).
En coproduction avec Déviation : Eugene S. Robinson (USA) + L'Enfance Rouge (France-Italie), V13 (Cannes), Grand Chahut Ensemble (Drôme).

Freakshow #4 / 2012

Speedball Baby (USA), Buildings (USA), Marvin (Montpellier), Magnetix (Bordeaux), Kap Bambino (Bordeaux), The Feeling of Love (Metz-Strasbourg), Binaire (Marseille), Poil (Lyon), I Love Sarah (Belgique), King Automatic (Angers), Cowbones & The Mummies (Cobonne), BB's (Drôme), Owen Temple Quartet (Valence-Grenoble).


2011

Powersolo (Danemark), Cowbones (Cobonne), One to No One (Crest), Dirge (Paris), Kill the Thrill (Marseille), DK (Drôme), Ukandanz (Lyon-Ethiopie), Lords of Altamont (USA), Owen Temple Quartet (Valence-Grenoble), Pneu (Tours), Tokiwoki (Cobonne), Left Lane Cruiser (USA), Karma to Burn (USA), The Holly Curse (Paris), Os Drongos (Savoie), Cheri-Cheri (Grenoble), Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds (USA), Big Love and the Heartbreakers (Lyon), Intox Paradox (Drôme), Moto Red (France), Cheveu (Paris), Loading Data (Paris), Soup Sound System (Grenoble).
En coproduction avec Mistral Palace : Puta Madre Brothers (Australie), Surfin' Matadors (Vienne), Cowbones (Cobonne).

Freakshow #3 / 2011

Future of the Left (UK), Le Singe Blanc (Metz), One to No One (Crest), Thee Gravemen (Suède), Ventura (Suisse), 13th Hole (Rennes), Jessie Evans (Allemagne), Black Diamond Heavies (USA), Sna-Fu (Paris), Vile Imbeciles (UK), Gunslingers (Grenoble).


2010

Mondo Generator (USA), Hytest (Drôme), Jessie Evans (Allemagne). En coproduction avec Ossature : Bob Log III (USA-Australie), Cowboys from Outerspace (Marseille), Driving dead Girl (Belgique).

Freakshow #2 / 2010

Melt-Banana (Japon), Powersolo (Danemark), The Experimental Tropic Blues Band (Belgique), Knut (Suisse), Human Toys (Paris-Los Angeles), Horny Wackers (Angers), Jungle Fever (Avignon), dk (Drôme), No Shangsa (Drôme), Pistol-Postol-Pilots (Cobonne), Cumshot Deluxe (Drôme).


 

2009

Didier Super (France), Yeeaaah ! (Crest), No Shangsa (Drôme), dK (Drôme), Nick Oliveri (USA), Rikett (Drôme), Night Terrors (Australie).

Freakshow #1 / 2009

Brice et sa Pute, The Craftmen Club (Tosserville), Hell's Kitchen (Suisse), lo:muêso (Espagne), Haulin' Mother (Lyon), Cowbones (Cobonne), DJ Von Kids.

2008

Les Houlàlàs (Canada), Jungle Fever (Avignon), Jacky Starr (France); Taint (UK), Ken Mode (Canada), Info Falsifica (Drôme), No Shelter (Crest), No Shangsa (Drôme), Dead Sarkozys (Drôme), Gang of Gigors (Gigors), Micromachine (Drôme), Vile Imbeciles (UK), The Irradiates (Vienne), The Rippers (Gigors), Cowbones (Cobonne).

2007

The Pookies (Valence), The Cretins (Autriche), Double Nelson (Nancy), Bad Chickens (Drôme), No Guts No Glory (Drôme), Basement (Liboune), L'Aggravation (France), Geneva (Drôme), Bass Attack Crew.

2006

Sansecret (Drôme), Bananas at the Audience (Lyon), Rebel Assholes (Montbéliard).

2005

Besace (Drôme), Lazy Bones (Drôme), Didier Super (France), H-Burns (Valence).

2004

Gang of Gigors (Gigors), ISP (Drôme), The Pookies (Drôme), DDK (Drôme) , Marquis Tsaw (Drôme)


Home | Accueil